Call Us Today
212-944-9420
Oltarsh & Associates, P.C. EN ESPAÑOL

CITIZENSHIP & REMOVING CONDITIONS ON TEMPORARY RESIDENCE

You can apply for citizenship after three years if you are married to a U.S. citizen for three years even if your conditional residence condition has not yet been changed to permanent residence.You don’t have to wait to remove the condition if you’ve properly filed and the Immigration Service hasn’t yet acted. For conditional residents the waiting time for citizenship is the same provisional residents as for permanent residents. You can also file for citizenship three months before the three years of residence are fulfilled.
Email Us For A Response

How Can We Help You

Bold labels are required.

Contact Information
disclaimer.

The use of the Internet or this form for communication with the firm or any individual member of the firm does not establish an attorney-client relationship. Confidential or time-sensitive information should not be sent through this form.

close

Privacy Policy

494 8th Avenue
Suite 1704
New York, New York 10001

Phone: 212-944-9420
Fax: 212-944-9120
New York Law Office Map